Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, GARDEN CLOSE, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 0SQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+30.7%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,000
+23.4%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+10.7%
Sold on 3 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+76.4%
Sold on 5 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+15.5%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 0SQ
← Back to All Properties