Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, GEORGE ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+47.5%
Sold on 17 August 2016
Terraced
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£322,000
+18.2%
Sold on 9 May 2012
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,500
+43.5%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£82,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+137.4%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Terraced
+£109,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 19 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4NP
← Back to All Properties