THE COTTAGE, THE STREET, LOWESTOFT, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK

NR32 5QB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+151.9%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£340,000+151.9%
Sold on 18 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+42.1%
Sold on 17 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 9 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1