Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, COMBE VIEW, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+26.9%
Sold on 20 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 2 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-14.2%
Sold on 12 March 2015
Semi-Detached
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+34.0%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 17 December 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3TA
← Back to All Properties