73, KINGS ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B14 6TU

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£167,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£167,500+18.0%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£142,000+57.8%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£90,000+50.0%
Sold on 27 October 2005
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£60,000+4.3%
Sold on 21 October 2002
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,500-11.5%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Terraced
-£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,950+85.6%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000+40.0%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 13 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1