Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, KITES NEST WALK, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4JX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
-0.9%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£530,000
+45.2%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£365,000
+6.7%
Sold on 26 October 2015
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£342,000
+3.7%
Sold on 5 February 2007
Detached
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£329,950
+23.1%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Detached
+£61,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£268,000
Sold on 9 July 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 4JX
← Back to All Properties