BASEMENT FLAT, 2, GOLDSMID ROAD, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 1QA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£40,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 1998
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-74.2%
Price Change
-£115,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£40,000-74.2%
Sold on 28 January 1998
Terraced
-£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000+158.3%
Sold on 28 January 1998
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 28 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1