Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 2, PINETREE COURT, DANESTRETE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 1YJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.7%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£143,000
-4.7%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-18.5%
Sold on 15 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,950
+9.6%
Sold on 28 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,144 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,806
Sold on 31 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 1YJ
← Back to All Properties