Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, LOMOND DRIVE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2XH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+60.0%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+10.8%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+111.5%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 19 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2XH
← Back to All Properties