Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
295A, BARNARD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8RU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+29.2%
Sold on 13 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,500
+15.3%
Sold on 21 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 1 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8RU
← Back to All Properties