Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BEATRICE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 4BB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+22.2%
Sold on 5 January 2024
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£266,000
+24.3%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£214,000
+20.9%
Sold on 21 May 2007
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+7.3%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+73.7%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 4BB
← Back to All Properties