Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, MARSEILLES CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 6YT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+34.6%
Sold on 3 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000
+29.6%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+92.3%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+30.0%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,995
+17.6%
Sold on 19 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£7,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 5 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 6YT
← Back to All Properties