48, NORMANTON AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B26 3RH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£168,500
Last Sold Price
18 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£168,500+13.9%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000+150.8%
Sold on 2 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+0.0%
Sold on 24 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 24 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1