Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, QUEENSWOOD HOUSE, EASTFIELD ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 4HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+10.7%
Sold on 20 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£262,000
+34.4%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+6.6%
Sold on 23 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+181.5%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 1 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 4HF
← Back to All Properties