Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, FLAXLEY CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA3 6TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 21 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+69.6%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+49.3%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 18 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 6TN
← Back to All Properties