35, BRIDPORT WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 9FJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£250,000+16.3%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000+8.9%
Sold on 12 March 2007
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500+119.6%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Detached
+£107,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950-1.2%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Detached
-£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 28 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1