Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, GLEBE ROAD, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 1HF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+31.0%
Sold on 19 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
-6.5%
Sold on 28 April 2015
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+9.2%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+29.1%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+86.4%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 10 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 1HF
← Back to All Properties