Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, HATHERLEY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£341,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£341,000
+10.0%
Sold on 14 May 2025
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+24.0%
Sold on 20 January 2021
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+35.5%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,500
+123.6%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 7 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5QE
← Back to All Properties