Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, TAVERN COTTAGE, DOWNS ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 0LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£179,000
+2.3%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+56.3%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+47.4%
Sold on 22 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 29 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 0LX
← Back to All Properties