Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, 1, STOCKLEIGH ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 0JP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.1%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,000
+93.1%
Sold on 11 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£72,000
+44.0%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£50,000
-2.9%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,500
-4.6%
Sold on 7 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+17.4%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 24 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 0JP
← Back to All Properties