47, BROWNING CLOSE, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE

RG18 3EF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£345,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£345,000+43.8%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000+4.3%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000+50.3%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1