Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, VICTORIA CRESCENT, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M30 9AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+1.8%
Sold on 5 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+22.3%
Sold on 1 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,000
+102.6%
Sold on 12 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M30 9AW
← Back to All Properties