Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HORNBEAM HOUSE, WOODLAND COURT, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS16 2RJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.4%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
-7.4%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
-22.9%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
-18.6%
Sold on 20 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+22.9%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+47.1%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 8 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS16 2RJ
← Back to All Properties