Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HARTSWOOD ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 4RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£409,450
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£64,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£409,450
+18.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£64,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+97.1%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+79.5%
Sold on 20 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+25.8%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 29 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 4RL
← Back to All Properties