Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BLENHEIM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£687,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£687,000
+16.4%
Sold on 11 April 2023
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£590,000
+15.7%
Sold on 15 June 2021
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£510,000
+37.8%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
+356.8%
Sold on 13 November 2013
Terraced
+£289,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4AE
← Back to All Properties