226, AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 3EL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£196,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£196,000+31.5%
Sold on 24 February 2022
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000+6.5%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Terraced
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950+100.1%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+16.6%
Sold on 5 January 2001
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 11 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1