Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
119, HIGH STREET, ST. ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,000
+31.7%
Sold on 12 September 2019
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+90.9%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+121.5%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8JG
← Back to All Properties