Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BRIERFIELD ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L15 5BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+0.7%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£268,000
+21.8%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+88.8%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,500
Sold on 15 January 2020
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L15 5BS
← Back to All Properties