Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, KINGSWELL, 65, IMPERIAL AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8NZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.2%
Price Change
-£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
-28.2%
Sold on 16 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+69.6%
Sold on 31 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+4.5%
Sold on 9 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+15.8%
Sold on 25 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+69.8%
Sold on 19 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,950
Sold on 22 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8NZ
← Back to All Properties