DURSINGTON COTTAGE, HIGH STREET, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX15 4LU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,500
Last Sold Price
5 October 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£180,500+9.7%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,500+86.9%
Sold on 23 August 2005
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000+17.4%
Sold on 13 January 2000
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1