Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SEAVIEW HEIGHTS, WALTON ON THE NAZE, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO14 8ET
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+16.7%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+9.3%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,500
+37.2%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+90.5%
Sold on 16 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+40.1%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 21 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO14 8ET
← Back to All Properties