Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, TITHEBARN ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 6AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+166.7%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£160,000
+166.7%
Sold on 7 October 2014
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+3.4%
Sold on 20 April 2006
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+78.5%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 15 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 6AA
← Back to All Properties