Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LANGTHORNE STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M19 2GR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.7%
Price Change
+£97,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,000
+74.7%
Sold on 6 September 2023
Terraced
+£97,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+566.4%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Terraced
+£110,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 26 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M19 2GR
← Back to All Properties