Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, GIBSON COURT, 60, SPENCES LANE, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£21,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£111,000
+23.3%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995
+33.3%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+125.0%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 2HE
← Back to All Properties