Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, MOSS HALL ROAD, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 5AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£165,000
+33.6%
Sold on 9 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,500
+45.3%
Sold on 30 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
-43.0%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Semi-Detached
-£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+161.4%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 5AZ
← Back to All Properties