Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WROSLYN ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 8HH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£373,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+397.3%
Price Change
+£298,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£373,000
+397.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£298,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 5 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX29 8HH
← Back to All Properties