28, BARROW GROVE, SITTINGBOURNE, SWALE, KENT

ME10 1LB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£172,500
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£172,500-2.5%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000+213.3%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Terraced
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500+61.4%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1