Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, KINGS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+0.4%
Sold on 26 June 2013
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£234,000
+35.7%
Sold on 12 June 2007
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+26.0%
Sold on 5 January 2004
Terraced
+£35,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,950
+73.4%
Sold on 2 August 2001
Terraced
+£57,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8DS
← Back to All Properties