Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, ROE LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 9AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£117,000
+23.2%
Sold on 11 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+72.7%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+42.9%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500
+67.4%
Sold on 9 May 1997
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S3 9AL
← Back to All Properties