22, LESTER PIGGOTT WAY, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK

CB8 0BJ

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+0.0%
Sold on 27 April 2021
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #8
£225,000+8.7%
Sold on 5 November 2018
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£207,000+33.5%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000+8.4%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000+6.7%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000+106.3%
Sold on 16 February 2004
Terraced
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950+19.2%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
+£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 8 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1