Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THE MEADS, PARK ROAD, SLOUGH, SOUTH BUCKS, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL2 4PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£302,000
+21.3%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+34.6%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 9 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL2 4PA
← Back to All Properties