Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
356, BEXHILL ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 8AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.2%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+33.2%
Sold on 12 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+73.8%
Sold on 30 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+186.3%
Sold on 11 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£74,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 17 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 8AS
← Back to All Properties