Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, AMBERSIDE COURT, HARDINGS CLOSE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£248,000
+7.8%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+44.7%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+87.1%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 30 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9AG
← Back to All Properties