Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, AVOCA CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE5 4RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.2%
Price Change
+£100,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+67.2%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,500
+15.0%
Sold on 13 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 10 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE5 4RA
← Back to All Properties