Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 12, AMHERST ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.1%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+77.1%
Sold on 27 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+35.7%
Sold on 27 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500
+115.0%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 3 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1QJ
← Back to All Properties