43, CHEVIOT DRIVE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE

SO45 5TZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£269,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.5%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£269,000+85.5%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+128.3%
Sold on 7 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,500+1.6%
Sold on 6 April 1998
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500+25.0%
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1