Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THORNBY AVENUE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B91 2BJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+251.2%
Price Change
+£447,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£625,000
+251.2%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£447,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,950
Sold on 15 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B91 2BJ
← Back to All Properties