Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, KERSHAWS HILL, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£420,000
+0.7%
Sold on 21 September 2021
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£417,000
+35.8%
Sold on 5 March 2019
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£307,000
+40.8%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+39.7%
Sold on 12 January 2012
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,000
Sold on 16 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9AQ
← Back to All Properties