Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NEW TOWN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+11.8%
Sold on 29 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+64.7%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£54,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2DH
← Back to All Properties