40A, APSLEY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS8 2SS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£940,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£365,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£940,000+63.5%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£365,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£575,000+103.0%
Sold on 26 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£291,812 from previous sale
Sale #3
£283,188+189.0%
Sold on 2 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£185,188 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 19 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1